Sunday, February 11, 2007

Is it spring yet?

I'm really kinda tired of winter. I really don't want any more temperatures below 32 degrees. I'm not excited about the possibility of snow. I'm beginning to wonder what sunshine looks like.

I know I shouldn't complain. It could be so much worse.

But, seriously, I don't wanna do this anymore.

3 comments:

Bluepaintred said...

oh man i feel the same damn way. every time the car doesnt start and i have to make my son walk in -40 (c) to school it makes me want to cry. i want summer. I have never had the winter blahs like this before.

it sucks

lets start a petition and send it to mother nature

Sheila said...

-40?!?!

Holy crap.

Yeah, and I'm complaining about my 32 degree (F)... which, with a nice conversion chart shows me would equal 0 (c) for you.

Don't get me wrong. The winter blues are going around this year for everyone, it seems.

You start the petition, I'll sign it and pass it around!

Trisha said...

I'll sign it!! I'll sign it!! Where do I sign!!

Man...talk about the winter blahs...if it weren't for chocolate at this point (yay for Valentine's day) I think I'd have to go drive off a cliff!

Please...let the sun come back and stick around a while. PLEASE!!!